Saint Lucia Real Estate | RealEstate.LC
Welcome to a breathtaking plot of land in South Hills, Cap Estate, Gros Islet, St. Lucia, that offers a mesmerizing blend of natural beauty and Atlantic Ocean views. Cap Estate is a highly desirable and sought after community located in the most northern tip of the island and boasts beautiful, elevated sea and mountain views.
South Hills Lot No 442, which measures 22,138 SF is within a quiet and low density area with a few recent builds. To the east is a view of The Atlantic Ocean, the Cas en Bas beach and hillside community, Villas on The Green gated community, Cap Cove Resort, and views of Sandals 18-hole Golf Course and Cabot Golf Course. Nearby is also the Body Holiday (Le Sport)Resort & Spa, Cap Maison and Royalton, along with the Cariblue Beach and Smuggler’s Cove Beach. 10 minutes away is Rodney Bay, which has every modern facility, including supermarkets, shopping mall, medical facilities, etc.
This is a great opportunity to purchase a lovely piece of land and build your ideal home or invest in a prime real estate venture.
Price per square foot is US $10.39 / EC $28.23 PSF.
- Land
Property Type
Property Documents
Property Overview
-
Property ID L1791
-
Price USD$230,042
Get Expert Assistance
Bonne Terre Lot 85
- USD$331,186
Cas En Bas Land No 386
- USD$327,656
Cas En Bas Land No. 89
- USD$304,635
Golf Park Lot 28
- USD$298,134